ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Gouache 16165293
*
nr 1616 5293
Folke Wilhelmson Berg
(1896-1974), Sverige
Folke Wilhelmson Berg (1896-1974), Sweden. Signed, Grisslehamn. Image dimensions: 24x34 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 41x50 cm,
GOUACHE, Signerad, Grisslehamn. Bildmått: 24x34 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 41x50 cm
Folke Wilhelmson Berg, born 1896, dead 1974, Swedish painter.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
500
Sold:
SEK 100
Auction date:
Monday April 29 2024
at 19:49:09
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
29/4 19:43:09
1
Vinnande bud
- What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item
COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
Malmo, Sweden 400 kr
Gothenburg, Sweden 400 kr
Helsinki, Finland 400 kr
Log in to see more options
All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won
- Artist/Designer
Folke Wilhelmson Berg
Folke Wilhelmson Berg, born 1896, dead 1974, Swedish painter.
Read more about Folke Wilhelmson Berg
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller folke wilhelmson berg gouache grisslehamn norrtälje roslagen skärgårdsmotiv stockholms skärgård svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige täckfärg vattenfärg
-
7238 WATERCOLOUR
Björn Blomberg (1925-2003). "Snöbyar, Torneträsk"...//
Present: SEK 100
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 19:56
-
7124 WATERCOLOUR
födelsedagstavla, 19th century, björkram, 32x38 cm..//
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 18:01
-
8106 WATERCOLOUR
Fritz Ahlgrensson (1838-1902), Sweden. Signed. Wat..//
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 19:45
-
8103 WATERCOLOUR
Johan Briede. Signed, landscape. Watercolour, Imag..//
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 19:06
-
8073 WATERCOLOUR
Malle Leis (1940-2017), Estonia. Blomma. Signed, d..//
Present: SEK 900
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 20:45
-
8284 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. No signature, landscape. Wate..//
Present: SEK 100
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 18:13
*
Folke Wilhelmson Berg
Folke Wilhelmson Berg, born 1896, dead 1974, Swedish painter.
Read more about Folke Wilhelmson Berg
nr 1616 5293
Folke Wilhelmson Berg
(1896-1974), Sverige
Folke Wilhelmson Berg (1896-1974), Sweden. Signed, Grisslehamn. Image dimensions: 24x34 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 41x50 cm,
GOUACHE, Signerad, Grisslehamn. Bildmått: 24x34 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 41x50 cm
Folke Wilhelmson Berg, born 1896, dead 1974, Swedish painter.
Droit De Suite | |
---|---|
Estimate: | 500 |
Sold: | SEK 100 |
Auction date: |
Monday April 29 2024 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
29/4 19:43:09 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item
COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
Malmo, Sweden 400 kr
Gothenburg, Sweden 400 kr
Helsinki, Finland 400 kr
Log in to see more options
All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won
COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
Malmo, Sweden 400 kr
Gothenburg, Sweden 400 kr
Helsinki, Finland 400 kr
Log in to see more options
All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won
- Artist/Designer
Folke Wilhelmson Berg
Folke Wilhelmson Berg, born 1896, dead 1974, Swedish painter.Read more about Folke Wilhelmson Berg
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller folke wilhelmson berg gouache grisslehamn norrtälje roslagen skärgårdsmotiv stockholms skärgård svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige täckfärg vattenfärg
-
7238 WATERCOLOUR
Björn Blomberg (1925-2003). "Snöbyar, Torneträsk"...//
Present: SEK 100
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 19:56 -
7124 WATERCOLOUR
födelsedagstavla, 19th century, björkram, 32x38 cm..//
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 18:01 -
8106 WATERCOLOUR
Fritz Ahlgrensson (1838-1902), Sweden. Signed. Wat..//
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 19:45
-
8103 WATERCOLOUR
Johan Briede. Signed, landscape. Watercolour, Imag..//
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 19:06 -
8073 WATERCOLOUR
Malle Leis (1940-2017), Estonia. Blomma. Signed, d..//
Present: SEK 900
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 20:45 -
8284 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. No signature, landscape. Wate..//
Present: SEK 100
Auction ends
in two days
20 maj at 18:13